Loading the player...

DRONE - EP 1 of 4

Please login in order to report media.

  • Uploaded 3 years ago in the category Favorited Videos

    WATCH EVERY EPISODE HERE!
    http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL6BF5DAE7D4915461

    Episodes to air Thursdays at 8:00 PM EST

    Created & Directed by Robert Glickert

    Story by Robert Glickert
    Written by Robert Glickert & Daniel Casey

    Executive Producer: Justin Lin
    Executive Producer: Andrew Nagel
    Executives in Charge of Production: Philip W.

    Chung, Salvador Gatdula, Abdul Khan
    Co-Executive Producer: Clark Baker

    Produced by Clark Baker & Robert Glickert
    Co-Producers: Lance Reddick, Steven Adams, Mike Gunther

    Starring
    Nissen: Lance Reddick
    Jay: Kenneth Choi

    Featuring
    237: Eli Presser
    Black Ops Soldier 1: Cameron Diskin
    Black Ops Soldier 2: Taylor Graham
    Civilian Man: Serdar Kalsin
    Civilian Woman: Sepideh Haftgoli
    Civilian Girl: Jessica Ladian

    Additional Robot Performers: Kevin Williamson, Alexander Jeanneret
    Black Ops: Eric Delgado, Matthew Fuller, Bill Grotheer, Jamie Love, Don Moore, Grant Murray, Peter Nuoffer, Parker Sloan, Doug Weng
    Homeless Man: Jim Hayes
    Marines: Kelcivious Jones, Grant Murray, Peter Nuoffer, Parker Sloan
    Enemy Combatants: Dean Ghaffari, Sevan House, Ernie Medrano, Keary Pedroza

    Director of Photography: Sean Stiegemeier
    Edited by Todd Killingsworth
    Music by Gregory Tripi
    Production Designer: Rosie Sanders
    Visual Effects Supervisor: Oliver Hotz
    Casting Director: Tamara Hunter
    Background Casting: Annelise Hewitt

    Line Producers: Kaylin Boosalis, Miguel Angel Boccaloni

    Associate Producers: Brad Hinton, Rosemary Lambert
    Segment Producers: Jace Armstrong, Andrew Porter

    1st Unit Production Manager: Taylor Pierce
    2nd Unit Production Manager: Kasey Lubin

    2nd Unit Director: Justin Lutsky
    2nd Unit DP: Jeff Dolen
    2nd Unit DP: Kyle Klütz

    1st AD: Evan L.

    Robichaud
    2nd Unit 1st AD: Ridgeway Wilson
    2nd AD: Elliott Barker
    2nd 2nd AD: Jessica Kivnik
    Assistant to Mr.

    Baker: Annelise Hewitt

    Costume Designer: Abigail Keever
    Prop Master: Treven Bedwell
    Prop Master: Nick Scofield
    Lead Man: Nick Cervantes
    Hair & Makeup: Abigail Keever
    Make Department Head: Jessica Lewis
    Key Makeup: Alli Hewitt
    Wardrobe Supervisor: Tricia Chinnici
    Wardrobe Intern: Krystian Lorenzana

    1st ACs: Joe Segura, Yuki Noguchi, Andy Chen
    2nd ACs: Jacqueline Stahl, Andrew Dickieson
    1st AC 2nd Unit: Paulina Bryant, Matt Ryan, Nick Bianchi
    2nd AC 2nd Unit: Jamie Macpherson
    JIB: Connor Vandeer
    Steadicam: Ross Coscia

    Visual Effects Consultant: Joe Wehmeyer
    Assistant to Mr.

    Wehmeyer: Fred Shin

    Gaffers: Chad Cohlmia, Brandon Delgado, Rowen Byers, Alberto Vega
    Key Grips: Sergio Silva, Tony Banando
    Best Boys: Justin Moran-Duqette, Sara Elia, Ted Arnold, Matt Severns, Bobby Dechellis, Kris Koester, Daniel John, Marlow Nunez
    Grips: Mat Severns, Sid Mohanty, Ruben Languren, John Day, Jared Threatt, Jeff Webster, Chase Wright
    Electricians: John McCabe, Sarah Fox, Michael Woodside, William Hayek, Israel Grajeda, Jeff Godshall, Gavin Davenport, Stephan Peter, Kurt Hall, Sarah Elia, Danny Ligsay

    Sound Mixers: Brent McClain, Jason Serrone

    VFX by Origami Digital, LLC
    VFX Supervisor: Oliver Hotz
    VFX Producer: Matthew A.

    Rubin

    Digital Artists
    Chris Cowan
    Kyoko Hattori
    Thomas Koch
    Koichi Minamizuka
    Bradley Mauro
    Chris Wells

    Robot Suit Created by Mark Villalobos & Ron Karkoska
    Fabrication: Robert Miller
    Seamstress: Trisha Villalobos
    Paint: Vince Oddone
    Mold Makers: Manny Lemus, Gabby Chaidez, Miguel Hernandez
    Sculpture Clean Up: Ana Preciado

    Robot Design: Long Ouyang & Ben Mauro
    Robot 3D Design: Mike Nash

    Storyboard Artists: Darrin Denlinger, Kenny Madrid

    Action Produced by 5150 Action Inc.
    Action Coordinator: Kyle Woods
    Stunt Coordinator: Lee Whittaker
    Black Ops: Philip Forteza, Jonathan Tran, Robbie Corbett, Wes Ryan, Marc Canonizado, Michelle McOmber, Elisabeth Carpenter
    Utility Stunts: Alex Schoenauer, Sabrina Lebrun

    Additional Stunts: Kenny Shackelford

    Post Production Supervisor: Mike Manning

    Motion Graphics by Defy Agency
    Toby Chi, Jimmie Rhee, Aaron Strongoni

    Colorist: Tashi Trieu

    Post Production Sound: Empty Sea Audio Services
    Supervising Sound Designer: Mark Camperell, MPSE
    Re-Recording Mixer: Mark Camperell, MPSE
    Dialogue Editor: Jason Krane, MPSE
    Sound Effects Editor: Garrett Montgomery
    Foley Recording Services: Todd-AO Studios
    Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
    Foley Artists: Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo

    Key PAs: Mikey Barrata, Zack Neuman, Kelly O'Shea, Kyle Thompson
    PAs: Stewart Adams, Shane Borza, Joshua Butt, Jordan Cantu, Nick Charles, Mike Chinnici, Salina Conlan, Leah Cronican, Dennis Hernandez, Jeremy Scott Hopper, Sally Jacobson, Dan Keener, Desi Koanui, Joe Kozlowski, Shannon Leskowitz, Ali McKenna, Todd Reynolds, Will Reynolds, Sam Schweikert, Bogdan Zlatkov
    Art Interns: Gabriela Gil, Amanda Boisselle, Quentin Frismand, Kyle Courter, Eric Robert, Michael Anthony

    Pyroman: Wayne Beauchamp
    Stills: Robb Rosenfield
    Product Placement: Kasey Lubin

    Special Thanks: Clairmont Camera, Peter Brown, Cinelease, Dodge College of Film and Media Arts Chapman University, Chapman Filmed Entertainment

porno